Project/Area Number |
17K01278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Toyama College (2019-2020) Kanazawa Gakuin University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
HARUNA RYO 富山短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (30460380)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 不確実性 / 意思決定 / 合意形成 / 最適化問題 / 多期間生産計画 / シャープレイ値 / ファジィ概念 / 生産計画 / 離散選択 / 離散選択モデル / 最適化 / 曖昧性 / サービス・サイエンス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Preference is important index when we select service and product. Before setting up house, choice cloth, determining place and opening business shop, it is natural that we consider the environmental advantage depending on the purpose. In this paper we propose extended interaction model permitting consideration of several selections for each pair. The interaction model is known as a general model because it has been developed by mixture of Gaussian. The parameters estimation procedure for the proposed model is developed. Consensus-building is important matter in real world and social science. Shapley value is one of rational solution for consensus-decision making. It can assign total profit or risk if their data of characteristic function can be observed accurately. However, we often face ambiguous case such that we can grasp data only without accuracy in real world. In this paper we proposed fuzzy Shapley value derived by possibilistic regression model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では価値および効用の観点から価値の重要性に基づいて,不確実性を伴う環境の下で意思決定を行うべく様々な行動における個人の属性や対象の特性などを考慮して離散選択モデルを定式化し,不特定多数の消費者が選択するプランを提示するために有用であり,選択行動を通じて人の価値観を推定することができる. 提携的に行われる意思決定において協力者の貢献度をシャープレイ値で決定し,それに含まれる不確定要素を数値化するためにファジィ理論を適用したシャープレイ値を求めるためのモデルを構築して意思決定の現実化を図った.