A study on high accuracy of surface layer model considering three-dimensional wave propagation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01308
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionMeijo University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Hirohito  名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00650821)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 平井 敬  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 助教 (00708373)
倉田 和己  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 特任准教授 (50579604)
飛田 潤  名古屋大学, 災害対策室, 教授 (90217521)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords表層地盤モデル / 交通振動 / 微動 / 地震波干渉法 / 不整形地盤 / 表層地盤モデル可視化システム / 列車振動 / 地下構造探査 / 表層地盤 / 地下構造モデル表示システム / 地下鉄振動 / デコンボリューション / 全域通過関数 / 擬似加振記録 / 地下構造モデル / 微動計測 / 三次元有限差分法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We obtained three results for the purpose of establishing a modeling method for wide-area surface ground considering three-dimensional wave propagation.
(1) We constructed a method for extracting two-dimensional ground information based on microtremor records using sensors arranged in rows.(2) We clarified the relationship between the wavelength and the influence range of the surrounding ground on the phase velocity based on the simulated microtremor using the three-dimensional finite difference method.(3) A surface layer model visualization system was constructed to display the surface layer model three-dimensionally on a PC monitor and to raise awareness of disaster prevention measures for publics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題で構築した交通振動から二次元地盤情報を抽出する仕組みは、実務で用いられている表面波探査に比べて長い波長の分散性、さらに40~50m程度まで構造を捉えることが可能となり、人工震源なしで不整形地盤の把握が期待できる。
表層地盤モデル可視化システムは、地盤構造になじみの薄い一般市民の方に、新旧地形図や空中写真と併せて立体的に表示することで土地の履歴や地形改変を学習しながら防災啓発につながることが期待される。今後、防災啓発施設等に設置して学習効果について調査していきたい。