Project/Area Number |
17K01335
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology (2019-2022) Kanazawa University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上野 勝利 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 准教授 (70232767)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 土壌雨量指数 / 並列タンクモデル / 災害発生時降雨パターン / 短期豪雨 / 長期小雨 / 土砂災害発生時の降雨パターン / 地質 / 並列タンクモデル指標 / 簡易熱収支法 / 融雪による斜面災害 / 地質分類 / 土砂災害警戒情報 / 捕捉率 / 空振り率 / クリティカルライン / ニューラルネットワーク / CL決定法 / 土砂災害 / 地形地盤分類 / 地盤工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Efficient judgment criteria when using the current soil water index are as follows. We set the rainfall pattern at occurrence sediment disaster each 5km mesh which has CL line. And when snake line, which divided into three area by above rainfall pattern, exceeds CL within same region in snake line figure, the alert will be published. Then, we succeeded in reducing missing rate to half. However, because the CL set in Ishikawa Prefecture is rather large, the capture rate itself did not improve significantly. We have found a method for predicting disasters during the snowmelt season, and that rainfall patterns that cause disasters differ depending on geological conditions, etc., and we have clarified that by understanding these characteristics, it is possible to greatly reduce whiffs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発生災害の特徴や地質から,長期小雨型,中間型,短期豪雨型の3領域に分けたスネークライン図を用いて,異なるCLを超える場合は災害発生可能性が低いとすることで,空振りを半減させることに成功したことは,避難者の増加を促すことに繋がり,社会的意義が大きいといえる.地質構成により土砂災害発生時の降雨パターンが決まるということは,土砂災害の発生メカニズムが同じであることを意味するため,同様の地質構成の災害未発生地域においても,分類が可能であることを示唆しており,学術的な意義がある.