Restoration characteristics of damaged Emergency Transportation Routes caused by earthquake-induced slope failures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01343
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
SAKAI Hisakazu  法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (00360371)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小野 祐輔  鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00346082)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords復旧性 / 道路ネットワーク / 地震 / 孤立地域 / 道路規制 / 緊急輸送道路 / 道路防災点検データ / 斜面カルテ / 斜面災害 / 統計分析 / 斜面 / 盛土 / 地震動 / ディープラーニング / 孤立 / 土砂災害 / 減災 / 地震工学 / 自然災害 / 地盤工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From viewpoints of geology and statistic, we analyzed the slope failure characteristics during earthquakes based on the damaged slope data, slope stable property lists, seismic indexes, precipitation, and geological, soil and vegetation maps and so on. We proposed the methodology of the stochastic estimations of earthquake-induced landslide and blockage of road caused by the landslide. We verified the methodology based on the data road traffic restrictions after the 2004 Niigata-ken Chuetsu earthquake. We applied the method to the emergency transformation routes in Wakayama prefecture after the Nankai trough mega scenario earthquake. The route blockage rates calculated from the analysis taught us the regions with high isolation risk and the priority for the slopes to reinforce.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地震強度と崩壊要因をともに考慮した簡易的に斜面耐震性評価手法を提案するとともに,過去の被害地震における斜面災害と復旧期間の関係資料を国や地方公共団体から収集し,統計分析により斜面災害と緊急車両通行までの復旧期間の関係を明らかにした.
中山間地域の孤立地域・期間を縮減するために,南海トラフ巨大地震後の和歌山県を対象として,斜面の地震対策の優先度を決定する方法論について検討し,その有用性を示した.