| Project/Area Number |
17K01434
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical engineering assessment
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石幡 浩志 東北大学, 歯学研究科, 助教 (40261523)
齋木 佳克 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50372298)
遠藤 英昭 東北大学, 大学病院, 助教 (80168830)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 歯科治療用切削器材 / 自動仕分け / 試験装置仕様 / 感染事故抑止 / マンパワー節減 / 作業の安全性 / 業務量調査 / 切削用医療機器 / 除染法 / 自動化 / ロボット / 根管治療器具 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the viewpoint of labor of the manual labor by the sterile supply duties of the cut device for the dental treatment and infection accident prevention by the puncture, assort a device automatically, and read a shape and a mark, and distinguish it; high-precision, developed application with operability, the durability. As a result, algorithm of the image processing with the minute image of the optical camera was applicable. And a robot arm and the actuator control that retension extracts the device which we recognized from a new shape and distinction, the image data of the color change when we evaluate the wear degree of the device, furthermore, the construction of the moving automatic assortment system to carry was enabled to a cart for the assortment sectioned for each type of the device.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現状調査では洗浄後の器材に付着物があり、除去~セット化に2時間要し全体の6割強を占めた。 歯科用切削器材を自動的に仕分けし、形状とマークを読み取り判別する高精度で操作性・耐久性のあるアプリケーションの開発では、光学カメラの精細画像による画像処理のアルゴリズムが適用され、器材の損耗度を評価する際の新品形状や色調変化の判別が可能となった。また、画像データから認識した器材を把持抽出するロボットアームとアクチュエーター制御、種類ごとに区画された仕分け用カートに移動運搬することが可能となり、滅菌供給業務での手作業の労力と穿刺による感染事故防止につながる自動仕分けシステムの構築に向けた基礎的資料となった。