Project/Area Number |
17K01554
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Noguchi Hiroshi 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 特任講師 (50431797)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
仲上 豪二朗 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 准教授 (70547827)
森 武俊 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 特任教授 (20272586)
荒木 大地 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 客員研究員 (10799787)
高橋 聡明 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 特任助教 (50824653)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 超音波検査装置 / 3次元計測 / 3次元データ計測 / 超音波画像処理 / 3次元スキャナ / LIDAR / 3次元スキャナ / 超音波画像 / 3次元計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A device for measuring the surface with the shallow tissue of the arms and the legs was developed. The users only move the ultrasonographic probe along the arm, and 3D models were created from captured ultrasonographic images. As elements of the device, non-invasive and contactless measurement device of arm contours and algorithm for vein detection under unclear ultrasonographic images were developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで腕の静脈血管やそれらと合わせて腕の形状を3次元モデル化した研究はなく,また,それらを非侵襲かつ看護師などの医療者でも容易に利用可能な超音波検査装置などで計測できる方法を開発したことは価値がある.また,3Dモデルが作成できることから,今後の点滴漏れの疫学調査などへの客観的なデータへの提供や,血管穿刺教育のためのシステム開発時にモデルとして利用できるなど,今後の医学・看護学的な研究へもつながる意義のあるものである.