Project/Area Number |
17K01584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Tokai University (2020-2021) International University of Health and Welfare (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿部 幸恵 東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20449218)
中澤 正孝 東京有明医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (40563474)
伊藤 正裕 東京医科大学, 医学部, 主任教授 (00232471)
畑山 直之 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80534792)
横田 紘季 名城大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50815876)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 解剖学 / 医学教育 / シミュレータ / 肩関節 / 外傷 / 診断 / リハビリテーション / コメディカル教育 / 人体解剖モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The shoulder joint is the most commonly dislocated joint. In order to properly diagnose and treat shoulder joint dislocation, it is important that appropriate visual and palpatory examinations are performed at the onset. The purpose of this study was to develop and evaluate a highly reproducible visual and palpatory simulation model of shoulder dislocation. In this study, we measured the clavicle, scapula, humerus, and muscles attached to them, which constitute the shoulder joint, in order to develop a highly reproducible visual and palpatory simulation model of shoulder joint dislocation. Based on these data, a shoulder joint model with detachable ligaments was designed. The designed model was output by a 3D printer, and a prototype was completed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの肩関節脱臼のシミュレーションモデルは,主に徒手的整復の手技を学修することを目的としたものであり,診断上重要な解剖学的構造の再現はほとんど考慮されていなかった。 肩関節脱臼は発症時に適切な診断が行われることが重要である。本研究で開発した肩関節脱臼モデルは診断に特化したものであり,治療を行う医師および柔道整復師のみならず,作業療法士,理学療法士,看護師,マッサージ師,さらには養護教諭なども広く肩関節脱臼の所見に触れることが可能となる。日常肩関節脱臼に遭遇する可能性がある幅広い職種が本モデルで学修することで,肩関節脱臼の早期発見に貢献することが期待される。