Project/Area Number |
17K01597
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Aino University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 拓世 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (40582862)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 非接触計測 / 脈波 / 呼吸波形 / 自律神経調節機能 / ストレッチチェック / IoTセンサ / ストレスチェック / ストレス / IoT / 医療・福祉 / 生物・生体工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
High stress has become a serious problem in our society, adversely affecting cardiovascular and mental health. To address this, we have developed a stress assessment system that combines subjective and physiological stress assessment. Our research has demonstrated the effectiveness of a non-contact blood flow measurement method and developed a stress-free respiration measurement technique using a 6-axis sensor module. We also highlighted the importance of considering external factors such as ambient temperature when applying deep learning to long-term time series prediction. These advances make significant contributions to the field of stress assessment and provide useful insights for stress management in everyday life.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により被検者に与える負荷を最小限に抑えたRGBカラー画像を用いた非接触計測法で体表面の血流情報を継続的に収集することが可能であることが示された。また,体表面に装着したが小型6軸センサモジュールの出力から簡便に呼吸波形の計測が可能であることを確認した。さらにこれらの研究成果を用いることで心電計や脳波計などの医療機器が整った医療機関ではなく,日常生活下において自律神経機能の評価を行うことが可能になると期待できる。