| Project/Area Number |
17K01632
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
IWATA Yasushi 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60213295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷塚 光典 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30323231)
藤田 育郎 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90608027)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教育実習 / 教員養成カリキュラム / 大学・学部と附属学校の連携 / 素材・教材選択 / 実践的指導力 / 附属と大学・学部の連携 / 模擬授業 / 組織的観察法 / 指導言語 / 指導ことば |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined the method of cooperation between universities/faculties and affiliated schools in educational practice. The following matters were obtained as results. It is effective to solve problems at the university based on experience in educational practice. It is better to select teaching material that is easy for tactical problems easy to observe changes and improvement of children.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題では,教育実習における附属学校と大学の連携を「授業内容の連関」と「素材・教材の選択」といった2つの視点からとらえ,その成果について検討することとした。 前者では,教育実習と教科教育法の授業における具体的な連携の視点を提案できた。また,後者では,これまで見過ごされてきた球技領域における素材・教材選択の問題について,一定の示唆を得た。これれの成果は,今後の教育実習のさらなる充実や,大学・学部と附属学校の連携強化に意義があるものと考えられる。