Foster autonomous industry(diligence) leading to flow experience in physical education class
Project/Area Number |
17K01634
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Murase Koji 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90586041)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安部 久貴 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40634556)
梅澤 秋久 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90551185)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 没頭 / 思考力・判断力・表現力 / 発問 / 課題の明確化 / 挑戦 / 身体のコントロール感 / 協働 / 非認知スキル / 勤勉性 / 統制感 / 戦術的意思決定能力 / 質的分析 / 同時効果モデル / フロー / 共有課題 / 楽しみ方の学習 / アダプテーションゲーム / インクルーシブ体育 / 教育系心理学 / 学校体育 / フロー体験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to extract teacher behaviors and children's experiences that affect diligence and flow experience.Therefore, this research focused on the questioning of teachers and the problem-solving process through collaboration learning in the physical education class. As a result, it was confirmed that the process of skill improvement through collaborative problem-solving in the hurdle-running unit at junior high school and the goal-type game unit at elementary school creates a challenge opportunity and immerses itself in the exercise.In addition, it was confirmed that in the swimming unit of the lower grades, the feeling of necessity was raised by appropriate questioning, and the immersion in the process of learning the sense of control of the body was increased.These results indicates that the problem-solving process in collaboration increases the degree of immersion and teachers need to create teaching materials to guide them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、体育授業における「勤勉性」の育成に焦点を置き、それらに与える教師行動や子どもの体験を明らかにすることを目的とした。その結果、課題の明確化と、そこに焦点化するため教師による発問の重要性が明らかとなった。 これは、新学習指導要領における資質・能力や見方・考え方の育成の筋道を示したと捉えられる。つまり、教師の指導方法を運動に対する見方・考え方を従来の習熟・達成から、思考力・判断力・表現力の充実へと導く教材づくり、発問づくりへと捉え直すことができ、それによって仲間との協働や生涯スポーツ実践への資質・能力を育む方策を提示できた。