Construction of "co-creative facilitation" theory and utilization in the field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01645
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionToyo Eiwa University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Hiroko  東洋英和女学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (40190863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三輪 敬之  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 名誉教授 (10103615)
郡司 幸夫  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (40192570)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords共創 / ファシリテーション / 身体表現 / 創造 / ワークショップ / 社会実践 / 発達障害 / オンライン / 実践現場 / 理論化 / 被災地 / 共創するファシリテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In co-creation social practice, facilitation techniques that are different from the conventional leader type are required. It is a facilitation that encourages the creation of unknown methods and values by using the differences of participants as an opportunity for creativity. In this research, we set the field of research on co-creation expression workshops with the body that we have continued in the disaster area since the Great East Japan Earthquake, and targeted video recording of long-term practice and dialogue with facilitators. We clarified the dynamics of "co-creative facilitation " and examined a new model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
共創は時代的キーワードとして注目を集め,企業・行政・NPOなど異なるセクターの人々が取り組むプロジェクトに多く用いられる.こうした社会実践では,差異を同一化せずに,各々が個性的かつ創造的となる現場を支える新しいファシリテーションが重要となる.本研究では,東日本大震災以降,被災地で継続している身体での共創表現ワークショップを研究フィールドとし,長期的な映像記録や参加者との対話から,多様な人々の表現の変容や重層的なネットワーク構築が基盤となって,実践自体が社会へと拡大・深化を続けるオープンエンドでダイナミカルな「共創するファシリテーション」モデルを実践の現場を通して検討することができた.