The exercise program for elderly and teaching method ;One minute neurotransmission exercise and instructor training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01649
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Advanced Science
Principal Investigator
YOSHINAKA YASUKO  京都先端科学大学, 教育開発センター, 特任教授 (80166983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木村 みさか  京都先端科学大学, バイオ環境学部, 客員研究員 (90150573)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords1分体操 / 介護予防 / 認知機能低下予防 / 介護予防教材開発 / 健康寿命延伸 / フレイル / サルコペニア / 居場所づくり / 介護予防事業 / 介護予防プログラム / 認知機能向上 / 運動定着記録ノート / 音楽体操 / 運動・栄養・口腔ケア / キューイング / サポーターの教材 / 健康長寿お宝ノート / プログラムのエビデンス / 地域包括ケアシステム / 1分間体操 / 人材養成 / 運動記録 / お宝ノート / 運動介入効果 / 運動指導法 / 運動マニュアル / ヘルスプロモーション / 健康補助食品 / バーバールキューイング / ビジュアルキューイング / 運動プログラム / 指導法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The implementation of community activities for care prevention is only 28.3% nationwide. Therefore, we developed a one-minute gymnastics that can be used in salons, etc., and produced teaching manuals, music, and teaching materials for one-minute gymnastics videos. With this teaching material, it is possible to review at home even once in the training. Where gymnastics classes are held, citizen leaders who are trainees in 1-minute gymnastics can thoroughly prevent the spread of the new corona infection and carry out 1-minute gymnastics face-to-face. It led to. We also developed an exercise record notebook and established a mechanism for establishing exercise. Since exercise intervention became impossible due to the prevention of the spread of the new corona infection, the 1-minute gymnastics teaching materials were published on SNS and distributed free of charge to 47 prefectures' Elderly Welfare Division and facilities for the elderly in Kameoka City.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「健康寿命が延伸する社会」の問題は生活習慣としての運動の定着である。高齢者の通いの場が作られているが、運動を中心にした場は多くはない。本研究の特徴は行政とタックを組み、運動定着を支援するNPO法人元気アップAGEプロジェクトを設立し、体制を整えていることである。認知・心身機能向上をコンセプトに介護予防プログラムとしての1分体操開発は汎用性に富み、サロンなどへのプログラム提供を市民サポーターが行う仕組みとして有効である。地域の中に生きがい・役割をもって生活できるような居場所と出番づくり等、高齢者本人を取り巻く環境へのアプローチも含めたバランスのとれた実践展開のしくみは今後の介護予防モデルとなる。