Longitudinal and follow-up research on ball movement/goal type, health/exercise and health
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01661
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionNippon Sport Science University
Principal Investigator
IMAZEKI Toyokazu  日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (30353410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福ヶ迫 善彦  流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (20398655)
鈴木 一成  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50736767)
久保 元芳  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90451707)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords体育科教育 / ゴール型 / 運動と健康 / 縦断的・追跡的研究 / 小学校低学年 / 縦断的研究 / ボール運動 / 保健領域 / 教材開発 / 指導内容可視化 / ゴール型ゲーム / ゲットボール / セストボール / 追跡的研究 / 体育授業 / 縦断的・継続的研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was developed the teaching materials of "ball movement/goal type" and "health/exercise and health" in elementary school and examined the class strategy. A unit plan and a draft/learning card were created. For the teachers, we held a workshop with practical skills in advance based on the materials such as the unit plan that we created. This maintained a certain level even among different teachers.
A longitudinal and follow-up analysis of the results obtained from the lesson practice in the first through third grades of elementary school the “get-ball” showed that the number of children by the cognitive process increased in "applied", "remembered". In addition, the quality of movement also changed (from the description on the learning card).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
小学校低学年と中学年においてゴール型球技の教材開発を行い、実証的に認知過程次元の知見を得た研究はみあたらない。また、本研究で開発した教材の「ゲットボール」は、全ての子どもに「投げる・捕る」の学習を保証できる可能性を有している。本研究で開発した単元計画、学習内容、教材は、資質・能力の育成に貢献する。投能力の低下に対応もできる。体育の授業実践に利用できる教材開発は社会的意義を大いに有しているであろう。