Study on development of the physical education class curriculum letting you get a social skill and effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01702
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Tomokusa Tsukasa  立命館大学, 教育研究・研修センター, 教諭 (10779036)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大友 智  立命館大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (90243740)
梅垣 明美  大阪体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (00389660)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords社会的スキル / 学びに向かう力・人間性等 / 仲間づくり / 体育授業改善 / 中学校体育授業カリキュラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I made a physical education class program made whether you acquired the social skill of the student in the junior high school physical education class practice based on TPSR model and ASKS model and confirmed it. By the practice about the TPSR model, improvement was significantly seen with the man and woman in approximately a unit in the investigation about the social skill. In addition, by the practice about the ASKS model, improvement was significantly seen with the man and woman in approximately a unit.
By the practice for the purpose of letting a child acquire "learning, the human nature" for the children of the sixth grader from a first grader, the significant difference was not seen about the difference of the mean of the total point of the question paper about "learning, human nature" in which school year either.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
2017年、2018年改訂の学習指導要領では,育成を目指す資質・能力が3つに整理された.なかでも、体育科においては「学びに向かう力・人間性等」を児童生徒に身に付けさせる効果的な授業の創出が求められている。しかしながら、これらの力を獲得させる体育授業プログラムの検証が広く確認されておらず、対象を拡大しての結果検証が求められる。
実践を通じて、体育授業プロクラムの中に意図的な指導内容を付加する事により児童生徒に「学びに向かう力・人間性等」を身に付けさせる事が出来るモデルがある事が確認された。