Cooperation systems construction of the Junior Sport-club, junior high school extracurricular sports club activities and prefecture sports association
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01712
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
kato toshihiro  茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20185854)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地域スポーツクラブ / 育成センター / 競技団体 / ガバナンス / 地域連携 / バスケットボールスクール / コーチングフレームワーク / 運動部活動 / スペインバスケットボール協会 / 社会学 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The coexistence of junior high school(I assume it JHS as follows) extracurricular sports club activities and local sport-club are explored now. As a general rule, the central sports associations does not accept the double registration of JHS club and the local sport club. A choice becomes difficult for the parents. The local sport club is classified following; ① school business ② comprehensive community sports club ③ Junior Sport-club extension ④ JHS fusion model ⑤ JHS support type ⑥ JHS fusion type ⑦ team of the principle of victory supremacy. By the build of the local club, merits are such as follows; correspondence to activities time, the realization of the consistency instruction and cancellation of the lack of experience as the advisor teacher. However, some clubs go to the principle of victory supremacy, and the problem such as being engaged earnestly in collecting players is highlighted. The governance of the prefecture sports association such problems is necessary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果は、日本体育学会第70回大会体育社会学領域において発表され、その内容は体育社会学領域ホームページで公開されている。また、本研究の成果は、公益財団法人日本バスケットボール協会指導者養成部会において報告され、U12・U15カテゴリーにおいて中学校運動部活動と地域スポーツクラブの連携を深めるための施策に生かされている。さらに都道府県バスケットボール協会特に茨城県バスケットボール協会育成部において、育成センター(DC)練習会を通じて、保護者や指導者への調査結果を踏まえて、諸問題を解決するための施策を講じながら中学運動部活動と地域スポーツクラブがうまく連携できるようなシステムを構築している。