The structure and the development of individual tactical capacity in Handball games
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01715
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Fujimoto Hajime  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (30454862)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsハンドボール / 個人戦術力 / 戦術的思考力 / 技術力 / 発育発達 / コーチング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the structure of individual tactical capacity in handball game attacks from the viewpoints of tactical capacity and technical capacity, and to obtain suggestions for training methods to enhance individual tactical capacity.
As a result of the experiment, it has been clarified that the handball players must have acquired the technical capacity, and tactical capacity may be utilized based on the foundation of their technical capacity. It was also possible to consider the priority of individual tactical training for each type of players of tactical capacity and technical capacity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,ハンドボール競技者の個人戦術力を,戦術的思考力と技術力という観点から評価することにより,その競技者に適したトレーニングの方法を開発できる可能性を示すことができた。この知見は,球技の複雑な競技力の構造を解明する糸口となり,またその競技力の重要な要素となる個人戦術力のトレーニング開発に発展させていくことができるという意味で社会的な意義を持つ。