Project/Area Number |
17K01736
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education |
Principal Investigator |
shiga mitsuru 東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (80375469)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 女性競技者 / 片脚連続跳躍 / 助走つき跳躍 / 疾走速度 / 女性 / 水平方向跳躍 / 優れたアスリート / 跳躍距離 / 助走つきホッピング / 助走つきバウンディング / 疾走パフォーマンス / リバウンドジャンプ / SSC / パフォーマンス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between the ballistic jumping ability to jump in the vertical and horizontal direction and the running performance for female athletes. In this research was clarified as follow,①Relationship between various jumping movements and running time and velocity showed higher correlation coefficient of single leg jumping ability in the horizontal direction than jumping in the vertical direction. In addition, the high correlation coefficients in the horizontal jump showed as follow, hopping with run-up, 5 step jump with run-up, 5 step jump. ②The leg movements of the excellent subjects in the two jumps with run-up had different movement characteristics mainly in the movements of the thigh.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
女性競技者における片脚連続跳躍動作に関する研究は極めて少ない研究である。なかでも水平方向へ片脚で跳躍するホッピング運動に関しては、その運動特性やパフォーマンスとの関係、トレーニング効果など不明な点が多いといえる。 そこで本研究では、女性競技者がスポーツを安全に、効率よく跳躍動作を習得するために、助走つき跳躍と疾走パフォーマンスとの関係や、脚動作の特徴を明らかにし、女性が安全に、効果的に跳躍能力を高めるための基礎的知見を得ることを目的としている。