Project/Area Number |
17K01789
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内田 勇人 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (50213442)
松浦 義昌 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 教授 (60173796)
田中 良晴 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (60236651)
山本 章雄 大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70106491)
川端 悠 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (20713390)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | バイオフォトン / 生体内のエネルギー / 励起光子 / 日内変動 / 運動負荷 / 運動処方 / s-IgA / POMS / HR / GDV / s-IgA / Profile of Mood States / ストレスマネージメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Evoked photon, which is observed along with the expression of daily physiological and metabolic functions in the living body, is an extremely weak luminescence that is the emission of spontaneous particles, and is a phenomenon that occurs constantly in the life. In this research, we measure human bioenergy from Evoked photon and conduct basic research to evaluate the degree of fatigue and stress generated in the living body from bioenergy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
バイオフォトン(励起を引き起こす光)という新しい生体を用いた物理学的評価方法は、従来の生体情報評価結果との間に有意な相関関係が認められたことより、バイオフォトンを総合的に活かして健康分野、医療分野で生体内のエネルギー変化をホールボディとして捉えることが出来る新規の測定方法としての有用性が示唆された。健康維持・増進、疾病予防といった多様化、個別化する健康管理での新しい指標としての可能性を有していると考えられる。