Development of sports injury prevention system by cooperation of high school and university utilizing the active learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01805
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University
Principal Investigator
Yagura Chiaki  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (70406255)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域実践型アクティブラーニング / スポーツ傷害予防 / 高大連携 / 理学療法学科学生 / 地域アクティブラーニング / リハビリテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of these studies was to develop the sports injury prevention system by university students using active learning for the sports athletes of high school. In this study, activity of students in physical therapy department for sports injury prevention by cooperation of high school and university utilizing the active learning were suggested that contributed to prevention of sports injury of the high school athletes and improved ability of students who discovered problems and is settled. In the future, students who graduated from the physical therapy department of university are expected to be engaged in the health promotion of local inhabitants including the sports injury prevention, and to contribute to development of the physical therapy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義は大学と高校との連携・協力による高校スポーツ選手のスポーツ傷害予防システムを開発すること、社会的意義は大学生のアクティブラーニングによるスポーツ傷害予防のシステムが社会的に活用され、我が国のスポーツの発展につながることである。