Project/Area Number |
17K01819
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Okamoto Yuri 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (90232321)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉原 正治 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (20211659)
永澤 一恵 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 助教 (30771084)
松原 敏郎 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (60526896)
三宅 典恵 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (70548990)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 自閉症スペクトラム / 大学生 / 適応支援 / スキルトレーニング / 適応評価尺度 / 適応評価 / 支援プログラム / コミュニケーションスキル / 評価法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed an adaptation scale to support university students with autism spectrum disorder. This scale is an evaluation scale for supporters to comprehensively evaluate the student's situation,This scale consists of items such as learning difficulties, interpersonal relationship difficulties, extracurricular activities difficulties, daily life difficulties, psychiatric symptoms, behavioral problems, social support status, stress coping status, and degree of impulsivity. Sharing with students also has the advantage of being able to visually grasp your own situation. In addition, we investigated the actual situation of student maladaptation problems and developed an adaptation support program based on it. The program is skill training that incorporates communication skill training, problem-solving techniques, and emotional control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大学生の適応評価尺度は,学生生活全般にわたって多面的に評価できるものであり,支援者と学生本人が客観的に状況を共有できるため,学生支援にとって有益なものとなる。 またコミュニケーション困難などの特性のために,対人関係問題や不登校,抑うつなどの不適応問題を予防するための,コミュニケーションスキルトレーニング等を取り入れた適応支援プログラムを活用することで,学生生活への適応を促進し,社会で生き抜く力を育むことに貢献できる。