Inclusive education and the developmet of children with diability at multiage scool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01900
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Kazushige Akagi  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小渕 隆司  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50457818)
戸田 竜也  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60352639)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords発達心理学 / インクルーシブ教育 / 異年齢学校 / 異年齢教育 / 異年齢 / 遊び心 / 障害 / 複式学級 / インクルーシブ / へき地教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this research can be summarized in two main points.The first point is the publication of a book with DVD focusing on American schools of multi ages. This DVD is contained the child's appearance and interviews with the teacher. The second point is the publication of a treatise focusing on the relationship between compound classes located in remote areas and inclusive education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術意義は,「同一年齢・同一内容」学級を前提として論じられることの多かったインクルーシブ教育に対し,異年齢学級に注目することの意義を,国際的な研究および国内のへき地・複式学級に注目して提起したことにある。このような提起は,教育実践を変革していくうえでも,実践的意義を有すると考えられる。