Project/Area Number |
17K01908
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi (2019-2020) Saitama Medical University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Akuzawa Chieko 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (70596428)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青柳 千春 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10710379)
金泉 志保美 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (60398526)
佐光 恵子 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (80331338)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | アドレナリン自己注射薬 / アナフィラキシーショック / 食物アレルギー / 保育所・保育園・こども園 / プログラム評価 / 食物アレルギー児 / アナフィラキシー / 保育所(園) / 研修プログラム / 保育所(園) / 子ども |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, an initial food allergy response training program was developed with the aim of enabling nursery school staff to recognize and judge the onset of anaphylactic shock and respond with confidence. The improvement of the emergency treatment system at each facility was also clarified by attending the program, along with examining the changes from before to after the training in crisis management awareness of nursery school staff. A total of 155 people from 7 facilities attended the program, and Kirkpatrick’s 4-step evaluation measurement model was used for evaluation. Satisfaction was high, and changes in consciousness and confirmation of knowledge were significantly higher immediately after implementation, but there were some decreases in consciousness and knowledge over time. In addition, there was a significant difference in “feeling of burden” and “knowledge” among the staff of nursery schools with nurses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
食物アレルギー児アナフィラキシー初期対応研修プログラムを実施し、Kirkpatrickの4段階評価モデルを用いて、保育所職員の知識や技術レベルの変化を評価した。さらに、長期的で最終的なアウトカムとして「組織の変容」を評価した。その結果、保育所職員個々のアナフィラキシー対応力の強化とともに、保育所内の組織や環境の変容をもたらした点で意義が大きい。