| Project/Area Number |
17K01912
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
| Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 地域教育・保育支援プラットフォーム / 子どもの成育環境 / 支援ネットワークの形成 / 障がい者の地域生活支援 / 園・学校と地域・行政の連携 / 子どもの生活体験と運動能力 / 地域文化の継承と創造 / 地域コーディネーター / 教育・保育支援プラットフォーム / 子どもの成育環境形成 / 障害者の地域生活支援 / 子どもの生活体験と運動能力などの向上 / 地域の文化の継承と創造 / 地域の伝統芸能の継承過程 / 子育て支援ネットワークの形成 / 園・学校と地域・行政の連係 / 子供の生活体験と運動能力の向上 / 多文化共生 / 子供の成育環境形成 / 親子をめぐる社会的ネットワーク形成 / 地域住民による学習活動 / 地域教育の展開 / 園・学校と行政が連携した支援体制の組織化 / 子供の特別なニーズへの支援 / 成育環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have named the common community foundation that supports personal support activities related to child development the "education and childcare support platform." We tried to clarify how the platform was built and what the challenges are in the process. Municipalities have educational, childcare, welfare, and medical systems, as well as professional organizations. Local associations, NPOs, cultural activity groups, and community schools will cooperate with them. The idea of a co-creation model, in which the person concerned and the supporters create a place of learning together, provides an overall perspective. Here, the role of those who are responsible for coordinating collaborative learning is important.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
私たちは、さまざまな特性をもつ地域社会を再編しようとしている。そのとき鍵をにぎるのは、人びとが課題を共有し学び合う場をつくることであり、また学びの成果を社会の変革に活かそうとすることである。そこでは子どもも障がい者も住民も支援を受ける対象というだけではなく、学びをとおして社会に参画する主体であり、地域の文化を創造する人なのである。人びとが対等な関係をむすび共同して学ぶ場をプラットフォームと呼び、そのような場を構成し、人びとのつながりをコーディネートする役割を担う人を養成することが子育て支援においても、そのほかの地域課題においても最も求められていることである。