A study of the program development for recovering the power to live relationships in middle school students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionKansai University of Welfare Sciences
Principal Investigator
HATANAKA MUNEKAZU  関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10141855)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木村 直子  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80448349)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords関係性を生きる / 子どものウェルビーイング / プログラム開発 / 分節化したプログラム / 関係性を生きる生きる / 関係性に気づく / 共に生きるための人間関係 / 関係性を生きる力 / 中学生 / プログラムの開発 / 尺度開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The power to live relationships have a positive correlation with child well-being and the subordinate concept (physical aspect, psychological aspect, social aspect, and the power to create your own future). It was suggested that improving the power to live relationships leads to an increase in child well-being. The power to live relationships showed a stronger influence than the positive perception of family emotional relationships. The program for the raising the power to live relationships was developed with five pillars.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生産的・課題達成型の価値観を重視する社会では、葛藤を否定的に評価する傾向があり、その結果、葛藤場面に弱い大人や子どもが多発化している。家族問題の多発化は、葛藤への対応力が後退していることを意味する。これまで環境条件の改善に比重が置かれてきたが、その効果は明確ではない。関係性を生きる力は、主体の側に焦点をあて、教育臨床・福祉臨床・家族臨床において、学術的に重要な概念であると同時に、家族問題の多発化に対する問題解決の視点からも社会的意義がある。