Project/Area Number |
17K01936
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Chuo University (2020-2021) National Defense Medical College (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 利憲 福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10583031)
小室 葉月 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (50782249)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | グリーフ / 遺児 / グリーフプログラム / 自死 / 自殺 / トラウマ / covid-19 / 死別 / 父子家庭 / 新型コロナ感染症 / コロナ禍 / 子ども / レジリエンス / 子どものグリーフ / 死別体験 / グリーフサポート / 死因 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Children who have lost their parents due to accidents, disasters, suicides, etc. have trauma.Care for trauma requires cooperation with medical institutions, health centers, child guidance centers, etc. Under the influence of the covid-19 pandemic, we started hold a grief program remotely.As a result, the participation of families with poor ICT environment was restricted. And this was greatly influenced by economic problems. In the last two years, the number of young Japanese women committing suicide has increased, and the number of preschoolers losing their mothers has also increased.Until now, support for orphans has been centered on single-mother families, but in the future it will be an issue to consider support for single-father families.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究を行うにあたり全国に遺児支援のプロフラムの場を作った。欧米と比べ子どものグリーフプログラムの場が非常に少ないことは我が国の課題であるが、ガイドラインを作成するなどし場づくりの素地を作ることができた。 こまでグリーフプロフラムは死因別、対象別には行われておらず、今後はこれらの特異性を考慮したプログラムが必要であることが示唆された。とりわけ、自死・事故・災害などトラウマを抱えるグリーフに対しては他機関との連携が重要視され、グリーフプログラムの担う役割・位置づけを再認識することに寄与した。