Creation of a model for urban-rural partnerships using local resources and sustainable communities in Japan and China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionKindai University
Principal Investigator
Fujita Kaori  近畿大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (00319899)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山田 七絵  独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構アジア経済研究所, 新領域研究センター環境・資源研究グループ, 研究グループ長代理 (10450537)
大塚 健司  独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構アジア経済研究所, 新領域研究センター環境・資源研究グループ, 研究グループ長 (20450489)
松永 光平  立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80548214)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域研究 / 中国貴州省 / 持続可能な発展 / ソーシャル・ビジネス / 都市・農村連携モデル / 非物質文化・伝統文化 / ミャオ族 / 藍染め・ろうけつ染め / 地域資源 / ソーシャルビジネス / 藍染め、蝋けつ染め / 持続環境な発展 / 都市・農村間連携モデル / 藍染め・蝋けつ染め / 伝統文化 / 東アジア / 持続可能性 / 都市と農村 / 環境 / 日本と中国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we researched Creation of models for urban-rural partnerships using local resources and sustainable communities in Japan and China. Based on the literature survey and domestic and international field surveys, we wrote papers and presented our research results at domestic and international academic conferences. We invited researchers from Guizhou Normal University and held an international workshop to build a research network and return research results to society.
During the extension of the research period due to the Corona Disaster, with the support of the Digital Library of Regional Images of the Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas, Formation of Infrastructure to Support Academic Research, the project has begun to return research results to society by creating a database of photographs documenting regional surveys as the "Nature, Culture, Society, and Economy of the Western China Inland Region" photo collection and making them available to society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、中国貴州省少数民族地域における実地調査について、現地研究者やNPOの協力により、関係者ならびに村人から直接情報収集を行い研究をすすめた点にある。また海外研究者を招聘し、国際ワークショップを開催し、研究ネットワークの構築と研究成果の社会的還元をおこなったこと、コロナ禍による研究期間延長中に科学研究費助成事業新学術領域研究(提案型)『学術研究支援基盤形成』地域画像デジタルライブラリによる支援を受け、地域調査の記録写真を「中国西部内陸地域の自然・文化・社会・経済」写真コレクションとして、データベース化し、広く社会に公開し、研究成果の社会的還元に着手した点に社会的意義がある。