Construction and Simulation analysis of Excursion Behavior model Based on Including Interaction with Tourism Space
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionOtaru University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
FUKADA Hidemi  小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (40547866)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋本 雄一  北海道大学, 文学研究院, 教授 (90250399)
川村 真也  中部大学, 中部高等学術研究所, 研究嘱託・研究員 (20706775)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords観光行動 / 歩行回遊 / 行動モデル / マルチ・エージェント・シミュレーション / 観光回遊行動 / シミュレーション / 観光回遊
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated how tourism behavior is affected by the interaction with "tourism space" which consists of tourist spots and souvenir shops, taking Otaru City, Hokkaido as a research field. On the basis of the result, the model of walking migration behavior by the tourist was constructed.
Next, this paper carries out an analysis from the viewpoint of "What interactions have the most impact on tourism decision making?" using multi-agent simulation on the basis of this sightseeing behavior model.
As the result, it was proven that in the decision making of the sightseeing, it was important to obtain prior sightseeing information and sightseeing information in the field, and that there was a tendency which could decide the scheduling of tourist walking activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
交通計画や都市計画の研究分野では,これまで商店街での買い物行動といった歩行回遊行動に関する研究が行われており,歩行者回遊行動のエージェントモデリングに関する研究が展開されている.
しかし,観光行動研究では,観光者の歩行行動を対象とした歩行回遊行動シミュレーション分析の事例はほとんど無い.マルチ・エージェント・シミュレーションは,”行動主体をエージェントとして個々にモデル化し,人間同士の相互作用を計算するシミュレーション”であり,行動主体の多様性の表現に対する適性があるとされ,本研究により,観光空間との相互作用を分析するための新たな研究方法論を展開できたものと考えられる.