| Project/Area Number |
17K02172
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Takeshima Ayumi 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (70273951)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | ヘーゲル / 社会哲学 / 社会存在論 / 承認 / 和解 / 自由 / 社会 / 倫理 / 人格 / われわれ / 戦争 / 哲学 / ヘーゲル論理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, while following the process of the development of recognition and freedom in the history of the formation of Hegelian philosophy, we attempted to clarify the whole picture of Hegel's social philosophy by considering the development of the concept of reconciliation, which is the opposite of recognition. From this, we looked at the possibility of a new social philosophy in the present age. Specifically, the history of the development of Hegel's unique concept of freedom (communal freedom), the history of the development of the concept of recognition, and the history of the development of the concept of reconciliation were reinterpreted discussed as a tripartite history. Furthermore, through such a reinterpretation of Hegel's social philosophy, we stepped forward to construct a new social ontology that considers the results of contemporary social philosophy, especially the theory of action in contemporary analytic philosophy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義としては、下記の3つがあげられる。 (1)社会哲学領域と広義の宗教思想領域とを架橋することが期待できる。(2)和解の可能性を探ることで、承認理論を刷新するとともに新たな社会哲学の構築を目指すことが期待できる。(3)現代社会における、政治的紛争・社会的抗争の調停、医療やケアに関わる具体的な規範的要請に応えるために「承認」及び「和解」に関する考察を援用することが期待できる。