Project/Area Number |
17K02173
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | M. ハイデガー / E. ユンガー / H. アーレント / 労働 / 活動 / テクノロジー / 総かり立て体制 / ニヒリズム / ハイデガー / 放下 / テクノロジー批判 / F. G. ユンガー / ニーチェ / 総動員 / 労働者 / ユンガー / 自然 / アーレント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study contrasts the Arendt's thoughts of “action” with the problems of modern labor presented in Heidegger's and Juenger's thoughts, and tries to show how to work under the domination of modern technology. It was designed with the aim of investigating the possibility to reactivate our works in this situation. With this investigation, it has also aimed to serve as a guide for the transformation of the contemporary crisis of Nihilism. To carry out this purpose, along with a re-examination of the thoughts concerning the “labor” of the three thinkers, I have particularly clarified the significance of the concept of action that Arendt has presented as an alternative to labor (or work) in modern society. Finally, I have aimed to give each thought reality in our modern lives.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で、『存在と時間』以降のハイデガーの思惟と、その影響関係にあったユンガーやアーレントの思惟をより明確に解釈することが可能となった。ここから、それぞれの思惟を、現代社会における我々の危機の克服のための道標として新たに捉え直すことが期待できる。 そして本研究成果は、共同体や地域のネットワークが崩壊し、「無縁社会」とも言われる現代の日本社会の喫緊の課題とされる労働を通したネットワーク化に理論的基礎づけとその充実化のための素地を与えるものとなるであろう。また、「活動」の探究は、近年活発化した学生の政治的行動のあり方についても、それを一過性のものとしないための理論的基盤に反省を促すであろう。