Project/Area Number |
17K02206
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 変礼 / 『礼記』 / 檀弓篇 / 曾子問篇 / 『儀礼』 / 礼記 / 檀弓 / 曾子問 / 中国哲学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"Bianli " is rituals to be taken under the situation that the ritual does not prescribe directly. The ritual cannot prescribe rituals in a form to cover all situation in the reality beforehand. Through a discussion of "bianli ", the description of the ritual becomes more completely. The main object of this study is the YIli and the Liji(especially Tangong and Zengziwen).Through the analysis of the discussion of "bianli" in these documents, this study clarified the several aspects of the change of the theory about the rituals in the pre-Qin period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『儀礼』の各篇や『礼記』中の礼の「記」(注釈)としての諸篇に対する思想史的な研究は従来ほとんど行われてこなかった。旧来の礼学においては、諸経から帰納的に礼の体系を復元することに主眼が置かれ、礼の記述が完備化されていく過程の所産として礼経の諸篇を歴史的に見る視点が欠落していたからである。本研究は「変礼」を切り口とすることによって、礼経の記述の完備化の過程を明らかにし、これらの諸篇を思想史研究の俎上に載せることを可能にした。ここに本研究の学術的意義がある。 、、