| Project/Area Number |
17K02354
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
Kosaka Keita お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 教授 (20376966)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 淳二 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (30282544)
岡田 暁生 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (70243136)
立木 康介 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (70314250)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | フラット化 / ピアノ演奏教育 / モダンとポストモダンの連続と断続 / 情報フラット化 / ピアニズム / 音楽実技教育 / ピアノ教育 / 身体言語 / 連続と断続 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It seems undeniable that the young musicians and students today show less and less their enthusiasms and desire for music itself, and, instead, that they find pleasure in being enclosed in the process of treating musical texts as assemblages of information. But this general tendency has not yet been clearly exploited, nor explained. Through our studies, it is elucidated that, these cultural phenomena This research studies of re-reading the modern cultural history bring us to the conclusion that this contemporary tendency, which is often too approximately attributed to so-called "typical Post-modern", has, in fact, a continuity to the motivation for the evolution that had existed among the modern artistic Avant-garde.are evidently caused by the general movement of "flattening world".
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
音楽作品(西洋近代の所謂クラシック音楽の末裔としての音楽作品)と演奏の世界で、ひと口にポストモダン的潮流、と言われて来た事象の再検証と読み替えを通じて、伝統の地下水脈とのアクチュアルな接点を措定した。 それにより、価値観が多様化しているにもかかわらずそれらの中庸的・公約数的価値で評価が進み易い教育現場(特にピアノ教育の)に対する新しい評価基準へのアプローチを試みた。