Reserchi of waka and renga abouto around Gotsuchimikado
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02409
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Yamamoto Keisuke  青山学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50601837)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小山 順子  京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20454796)
綿抜 豊昭  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (30211676)
松本 麻子  医療創生大学, 教養学部, 教授 (70708990)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords連歌 / 賦物連歌 / 後土御門天皇 / 後柏原天皇 / 智仁親王 / 和歌史 / 室町後期 / 国文学 / 和歌
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main purpose of this study was to prepare and analyze Renga around court in the latter part of Muromachi. The main achievements are summarized in the report of “Fushimonorenga”. The main contents of the report are a catalog of the materials collected, a reprint of the text of the Hyakuin-Renga (approximately 340 works) collected from the "Fushimonorenga", and an index of the names of the participants. With the completion of this report,the text is easy to read.
People are easier to investigate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
室町後期から近世にかけての連歌作品は膨大に残されているが、その中でも宮中やその周辺の良質な資料を多数まとめたものに宮内庁書陵部蔵「賦物連歌」が現存している。同資料の存在はこれまでも注目されてきたが、未翻刻のものであった。同資料の全体が見渡せる目録と翻刻本文が整備されたことで、今後の作品分析がより進めやすくなった。また、連歌の出席者が見渡せる人物作品も作成したことで、人物の交流や動向などの研究もより進むことが期待できる。