Project/Area Number |
17K02415
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 今昔物語集 / 生成 / 受容 / 南方熊楠 / 闘鶏神社 / 生成と受容 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding the generation of "Konjaku Monogatarishu", I clarified the related possibility of Dazaifu(ancient Kyushu area governance base). Regarding the acceptance of "Konjaku Monogatari Shu",I conducted a basic elucidation of writers of modern Japanese literature 今東光(Kon Toko) and杉浦明平(Sugiura Minpei), which have not been studied so far.At the same time, I organized the various theories about 菊地寛(Kan Kikuchi) and examined them from a new perspective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『今昔物語集』は、日本古典文学中でもっとも名の知られた説話文学作品でありながら、その全体が文学全集などで提供されることも少なく、成立・受容過程については、疑問が山積している。 今回の研究は、具体的な観点を明示して、成立について、新たな角度から新視点を提示するとともに、ともすれば芥川龍之介などごく限られた作家についての「受容論」にとどまってきた研究を、日本近代文学全般への影響を考える観点から、これまで取り上げられることの少なかった作家について、資料を提供した。