A Study of "Shiritsu Taisei"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02434
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
HAGIWARA MASAKI  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (20250532)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords森川竹ケイ / 詞譜 / 詞律大成 / 詞律 / 万樹 / 詞繋 / 森槐南 / 唐宋詞 / 秦ケン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
MORIKAWA CHIKUKEI(1869~1917) is appreciated as poet, and leaves Cipu(Anthology of Ci poems tunes)called "Shiritsu Taisei" as a researcher. "Shiritsu Taisei" is a book written for the purpose of correcting "Cilv" by WanShu, and it contains Cipai and Citi that are not visible, and there are views that reinforce the theory. It is revealed that pushed forward editing while CHIKUKEI refers to many books and works widely.
Some of the great views of "Shiritsu Taisei" are in line with "Ciji" by QinYan of Qing Dynasty. Both "Ciji" and "Shiritsu Taisei" were the books that were trying to revise "Cilv", it is thought that it resulted in the consensus between the theory of both books.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、中国において「詞譜」や詞牌に関する研究が進んでいる。しかし『詞律大成』については中国はもちろん、日本においてもこれまでほとんど研究されておらず、その点で本研究は学術的意義を有している。
現代のようなコンピューターやデータベース等の無い時代において、森川竹ケイは自らのたゆまぬ努力によって厖大な資料を精査し、『詞律大成』という大著を完成させた。しかもその内容は、現代の研究水凖から見ても相当に高度な内容を持つものであった。中国の学問や文学に最大の敬意を払い、身を削るようにして研究に取り組んだ先人の業績を知ることは、国境を越えた相互理解を考えるヒントになり、大きな社会的意義がある。