A comprehensive study on "Daitou-sisyuu",Anthology of Japanese Kansi in Edo period.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02437
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKASHIMA KANAME  石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 客員研究員 (80124022)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords日本文学 / 近世文学 / 近世漢詩 / 大東詩集 / 舟木藻雅堂 / 漢詩総集 / 近世漢詩人 / 日本漢詩 / 大東詩集詩人姓名 / 漢詩 / 蓬蒿詩集 / 国文学 / 古文辞派
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The collection number was given to the Kansi of "Daitousisyuu", Anthology of Japanese Kansi in Edo period, and the text database was created. In this way, collecting poetry number and the number of the collecting poets was identified. Based on "Daitousisyuu-soumoku", original poetry text works of the Kansi recorded and selected were collected, and the circumstances of selection and recording were examined on it. About an editing method on "Daitousisyuu", the direct relations with the other collection of Japanese Kansi was also considered. The poet recorded and selected was specified and it considered like history of literature of "Daitousisyuu" by examination of a relation with the editor, etc.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本文学における漢文学・漢詩文学の果たした役割は大きい。特に、江戸時代は、漢詩漢文学が大きく深化し、拡がりをみせた時期であった。中に漢詩文芸の成果は、多くの詩人たちの佳作・名作を収録した漢詩総集に顕著である。本研究者はこれまで、近世漢詩総集『日本詩選』『煕朝詩薈』また明治初期成立の『東瀛詩選』について、作品本文のデータベース化、収録詩人の様相等の研究をすすめてきた。ここに江戸中期の『大東詩集』の作品本文の電子化を行い、詩人の様相等を加えて、近世漢詩文芸研究の基礎を成したことが、本研究の第一の意義である。