Project/Area Number |
17K02610
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature
Research Institution | Kokugakuin University (2020-2023) Matsuyama University (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
SHINDO Hisano 國學院大學, 文学部, 准教授 (40613922)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
熊木 淳 獨協大学, 外国語学部, 専任講師 (90738618)
菊池 慶子 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 講師(非常勤) (00609886)
MARIANNE SIMON・O 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 准教授 (70447457)
門間 広明 北海学園大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50507100)
前山 悠 大分県立芸術文化短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (50789443)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 前衛 / CoBrA / レトリスム / 音声詩 / 視覚詩 / アンテルナシオナル・シチュアシオニスト / ジャン・ポーラン / コブラ / シチュアシオニスト / 詩とメディア / 日仏の前衛 / 第二次世界大戦と文学 / 第二次大戦と文学 / シュルレアリスム / 第二次世界大戦 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research examines avant-garde groups and poets after the Second World War, which previous researche has not yet discussed. Thus, we clearly made two points as result. 1) After investigating the influence of the Second World War on contemporary avant-garde mouvements, we have managed to outline the avant-garde groups' post-war history. 2) We have been able to clarify one of the characteristics of the "avant-gardes" after the war: many of them asked themselves in what way do artistic and poetic works exert an influence on society by breaking the framework of their own works, and responding to this question in various ways.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、これまであまり論じられてこなかった第二次世界大戦後フランスにおける前衛に焦点を当て、概要を把握し、共通する問題点を浮き彫りにすることができた。最終年度にその成果を『戦後フランスの前衛たち──言葉とイメージの実験史』(水声社)として発表することができた。今後、現代に至る戦後フランスの前衛史についてより深く研究する契機になると思われる。