The Study of Literature and Theory after Disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02664
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literature in general
Research InstitutionTsuda University
Principal Investigator
Kimura Saeko  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (80433879)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords震災後文学 / 比較文学 / 文学理論 / 日本文学 / 批評理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
訳文
This research summarized as the book titled Sonogo no shinsaigo bungakuron or Later literary theory after the 3.11 (Seidosha, 2018). On June 21-22, 2018, I jointly held the international conference with professor Anne Bayard=Sakai at INALCO. On December 2, 2019, again I held with Professor Anne Bayard=Sakai the international conference. The title was "Reading Japanese Literature from 3.11 Viewpoints - Together with Author Ito Seiko." We now editing the book on this topic from those two conference.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究に関する意義と成果については、『その後の震災後文学論』(青土社、2018年)をひとつのおおきな成果とし、また『群像』2020年4月号に「震災後文学の現在地」として寄せた論考に、どのような国際学会が行われ、何が議論されてきたかを説明した。今後、二回行った学会のなかから、2020年度内に論集を出版の予定である。