A study on the deepening of the haiku reception process in the Spanish-speaking world and the compilation of the saijiki
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02667
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literature in general
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
Ijiri Kayoko  京都産業大学, 文化学部, 教授 (70232353)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsスペイン語圏 / 俳句受容の深化 / 季語システム / ハイクの詩学 / 自然観の変容 / 俳句受容 / 歳時記編纂 / 俳句・ハイクの形式 / 自然観 / 宗教暦 / 農事暦 / 地理的相違点 / 生活文化的共通点 / 歳時記データベース / アルゼンチン現代詩 / 地方を代表する詩人 / 季節感の共有 / 自然描写 / スペイン北部のハイク / グリーンスペインの自然観 / 「草枕」国際俳句大会スペイン語部門 / アルゼンチンハイク季語 / アルゼンチン歳時記 / 先住民文化 / 口承詩 / 日系移民協会 / 「草枕」国際俳句大会 / スペイン語圏文学 / 日本伝統詩学 / 俳句セミナー / アルバセテ・ハイク協会 / 比較文学 / 日本文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I studied the deepening acceptance of haikus in Spain and Argentina from the viewpoint of understanding the kigo (season words) system, and investigated the process of compiling the saijiki. As a result of conducting field surveys at three locations in each of the two countries, it was confirmed that the understanding of the season word system has deepened and that there has been a generation of a variety of season words peculiar to each region. As a result, the poetics of the Spanish-speaking haiku has changed, and the transformation of the view of nature toward a coexistence between humans and nature was confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
俳句は世界的に受容され,研究及び実作が急速に進展している詩的ジャンルである。これまで短詩型や仏教思想との関わりが注目されてきたが,日本の伝統詩が継承する季語システムの受容については十分な分析がなされていなかった。本課題では,スペイン語圏における季語システム理解と歳時記編纂に踏み込み,ハイクの詩学と自然観の変容について現状を明らかにすることができた。
また,日本国内では日本の文芸の海外普及について未だあまり認知されていないが,本課題に関して公刊した論文や著作によって海外ハイクの現状を広く知らせることに貢献できた。