| Project/Area Number |
17K02796
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
蜂矢 真郷 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (20156350)
尾山 慎 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 准教授 (20535116)
佐野 宏 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (50352224)
内田 賢徳 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 名誉教授 (90122142)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 『時代別国語大辞典 上代編』 / 辞書改訂 / 上代語 / 上代語資料 / 語末索引・品詞別篇 / 辞書の改訂 / 古代語の意味記述 / 時代別国語大辞典 上代編 / 上代語概説 / 万葉仮名 / 古代語研究資料 / 古代語のしるべ / 木簡の仮名 / 上代日本語 / 語彙体系 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We presented that we can get a new method for the study of Old Japanese lexcon with the reconsideration of all descriptions in "Jidaibetsu Kokugo Daijiten Jodaihen"(the dictionary of old Japanese in 7~8C period). We can rewrite this dictionary with contemporary level in the studing this branch, so we get new scene of the study of Old Japanese lexcon.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『時代別国語大辞典 上代編』は、各時代の共時辞書として画期的な事業であったが、現在までに、上代編と室町時代編の完成をみるのみである。しかも『上代編』が刊行されてすでに40年以上が経過している。この画期的な辞書を現在の水準に従って改訂することは、上代語研究の継承と展開を明らかにし、新たな方法を模索するための基礎資料の提示にもつながる。これからの研究の進展に資するところが大きいとともに、辞書の改訂という作業がもつ、研究方法的な意義を提示しえたと考えている。