| Project/Area Number |
17K02862
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
文野 峯子 人間環境大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (10310608)
山口 昌也 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 音声言語研究領域, 准教授 (30302920)
森 篤嗣 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30407209)
佐藤 学 学習院大学, 文学部, 客員所員 (70135424)
岩田 一成 聖心女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (70509067)
中上 亜樹 学習院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90581322)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 日本語教師 / 教師教育 / 研修 / 漫画を用いた教材 / 内省 / 授業分析 / 多面的な見方 / 意識変容 / 研修用教材 / PAC分析 / 漫画教材 / 質問の工夫 / 実践的思考様式 / 授業映像 / 養成・研修 / 日本語教師の成長 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to propose a training method for in-service Japanese language teachers. We examined what kind of consciousness change would occur by using teaching materials, which contain Manga cartoons of class scenes and tasks based on the results of classroom analysis. In addition, we examined what kind of questions and activities would affect consciousness change. Training programs were conducted in multiple regions for instructors of local Japanese language classes, and the exchanges during the training were videotaped and transcribed. The data was analyzed using classroom analysis methods and viewpoints such as FOCUS. The work sheets used as part of the training program were also analyzed. It was found that the use of the training material using Manga and questions, which facilitate participants to reconsider their ideas, can help Japanese teachers think about class activities from multiple perspectives.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究における教育実践で用いた『研修用マンガ教材 日本語教室をのぞいてみると』は、本研究の前段階に相当する研究の成果として作成したものである。ディスカッションのポイントとなるシーンを漫画として描き、それに対するタスクと簡単な解説を含めた教材とすることにより、現職教師を対象とする研修がより生産的なものとなると考えた。実践・分析を重ね、教材の普及を図ったことにより、教材のよりよい使い方(問いかけの仕方等)が明らかになると同時に、海外の日本語教師の養成・研修に関わる専門家がこの教材を応用した動画を作成し研修に用いるといった動きも生まれ、現職教師向けの研修のあり方に少しずつ影響を与えている。