Project/Area Number |
17K02872
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Asahi University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
立部 文崇 周南公立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10724081)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | コーパス / 日本語教育 / 教師の発話 / 教室活動 / 日本語教師発話 / 授業分析 / 教師研究 / 言語学 / 教室研究 / 言語 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of enlarging the "Japanese Teachers' Speech Corpus," we collected data on a total of 69 individuals (about 66.5 hours) over a five-year period and made it available on the Web. In order to make this corpus easier to use, the website and the corpus system were also improved. In addition, through our own research using this corpus, we not only clarified the characteristics of teachers' utterances, but also the differences in teachers' utterances by class level, the differences between teachers’ utterances and ordinary Japanese, and the differences between teachers' utterances and "Yasashi Nihongo".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって、日本語教師69名(約66.5時間)の発話をコーパスとしてWeb上で公開した。このコーパスでは、(1)言語研究者が教師の発話の特徴を調べる。(2)日本語教育研究者が接触場面の談話の特徴を調べる。(3)英語教育研究者が英語教育の教室活動と日本語教育の教室活動とを比較する。(4)日本語教師や日本語教師を志す人が教師の発話やその内容を内省したり概観したりする、などの調査・研究、または自己内省などを行う際の客観的なデータを提供することができる。そのため、これらの調査・研究が従来に比べ、非常に簡便に進められるようになる。