Project/Area Number |
17K02933
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022) Osaka Prefecture University (2017-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Kiyohara Fumiyo 大阪公立大学, 国際基幹教育機構, 教授 (90305607)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 中国語教育 / 中国語 / ICT / オンライン授業 / 教材開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research plan has been modified due to the impact of the new coronavirus epidemic. At beginning, workshops or research meetings were held face-to-face for Chinese language teachers on the subject of making effective use of ICT. Then, in order to respond to the situation in which online classes were provided at all universities due to the coronavirus epidemic, semiars were held online almost every month, with invited lecturers, concerning the use and application of ICT. In the final year of the research, two papers were published: one introducing ICT resources in Chinese language education and the other discussing the effectiveness in language learning of asynchronous online classes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2020年度より始まったコロナ禍によって急遽オンライン授業をせざる得なくなった中国語教員に対して、参加しやすい夜間開催のオンラインセミナーを定期的に開催することにより、ICTの利活用を推奨しオンライン授業の改善に貢献した。ICT利用経験の少ない教員であっても比較的容易に取り組めて、且つ無料または安価で利用できるICTサービスの使用方法を具体的に紹介した。またICTリソースを活用した授業実践例についても紹介した。