Project/Area Number |
17K02941
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Takushoku University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAE Takako 拓殖大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90508441)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | e-learning / 学習者オートノミー / テーラーメイド型学習 / 中国語教育 / 資格試験 / eラーニング / 誤用研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
e-learning is highly convenient for both learners and teachers, and universities and other institutions have developed various systems in Chinese language education. On the other hand, since e-learning is individual learning, there is a problem that it is difficult to maintain motivation and to continue learning. In light of the above situation, this study aims to promote learner autonomy and increase the number of times learners use e-learning to learn Chinese, and sort out where learners tend to make mistakes based on their course history. In addition, by referring to the knowledge obtained in Chinese language education, we created an explanation site for each question that is easy for learners to understand and constructed a tailor-made learning system that is highly convenient for individual learners.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学習者オートノミーを促しe-learning の利用頻度を高める一方、学習者個々に合わせたテーラーメイド型学習ができるようシステムを整えていく点に本研究の特色がある。この研究によりe-learning を用いた中国語学習者の中国語能力向上に寄与するのみならず、中国語以外の外国語学習への応用が期待できる。更には、各種教育機関に所属していな外国語学習者に対しても、効率よく外国語学習できるシステムを提供するプラットホームの基盤となり得る。