Project/Area Number |
17K03045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Historical studies in general
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
HANYA Shiro 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90731406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梅津 紀雄 工学院大学, 工学部, 講師 (20323462)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 平和友好祭 / オーラルヒストリー / 文化交流 / 日ソ関係 / 日ソ交流 / スポーツ交流 / 被爆者 / 交流史 / ソ連 / 日ソ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I interviewed more than a dozen participants in the Moscow Youth Festival, and collected their memoirs and memoirs. Moreover, I obtained official historical materials from Russia and Japan, a large number of visual materials such as photographs, pamphlets, badges, recorded videos. Until now, the relationship between the Moscow Youth Festival and Japan has not been the subject of historical research, but it is now possible to describe it as a valuable piece of the Japan-soviet cultural history. A website was created to widely introduce research results: Moscow Youth Festival for Peace in 1957, https://1957moscow.com
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日ソ国交回復から半年あまりの時期にソ連を訪れた若者の体験談をまとまった形で記録に残すことができた。 冷戦下の「敵国」を当時の日本人がどう見ていたのかを物語る記録は、まだ外国旅行が極めて限られた人々の特権だった時代だったことも相俟って、戦後の日ソ交流史を考える貴重な材料を提供してくれる。