Basic reserch on competence of administrative order.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03360
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Kadowaki Yutaka  東京都立大学, 法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (50438115)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords命令 / 行政命令 / 執行命令 / 行政法 / 委任命令
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study points out the problem that the concept of execution order, which is contrasted with delegation order, is not sufficiently clarified in Japanese administrative law theory, and examines the cause. It goes back to the origin of German law in the 19th century, which is said to have been referred to in the early days of Japanese administrative law. It is thought that the fact that various concepts were not logically ordered affected the prevailing theory in Japan today.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、これまで学説上必ずしも十分に意識されてこなかった問題を検討した点において学術的意義を有するとともに、ひいては、行政実務および判例において命令の権限が扱われる場面で社会的意義を有することになると思われる。