A Comparative Study of Principles of Administrative Law in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03371
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
TSAY SHIOWCHING  立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (00262832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 尹 龍澤  創価大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (50151767)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords法治 / 明確性の原則 / 平等原則 / 比例原則 / 信頼保護の原則 / 適正手続の原則 / 透明性の原則 / 共通法 / 法律による行政の原則 / 適正な手続の原則 / グロバールな行政活動 / 法治主義 / 法治国 / 依法行政 / 信義誠実の原則 / 不当連結禁止の原則 / 依法治国 / 東アジア法 / 東アジア行政法 / 東アジア共通法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research there are four main results. First, it has been analyzed the generation and development of administrative law and principles of administrative law in East Asia, and clarified their characteristics. Secondly, the concept of global administrative activities in East Asia has been considered. Thirdly, as the current status of administrative law and the principles of administrative law in East Asia, it has been found that the factors that generate and develop administrative law and principles of administrative law in East Asia, and their universality and uniqueness, focusing on constitutional changes, political factors, legislative reform, and globalization, and it has been able to get an overview of the overall administrative law and the principles of administrative law. Fourthly, it has been proposed common principles for global administrative activities in East Asia.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
行政法レベルにおいて、日本、台湾、韓国および中国の行政法・行政法の基本原則を横断的に包括的にそれぞれの生成と展開を比較分析したこと、グローバルな行政活動を観念づけたこと、東アジアの行政法の基本原則案を提言した諸点で本研究は先駆的である。これらの研究成果により、東アジアに各国の行政法・行政法の基本原則の状況への相互理解を深め自国の位置づけを再確認することができる。またグローバルな行政活動の共通原則を提示することにより、共通法論を構築し共通の法秩序基盤を作り上げ共通価値を醸成し東アジアの安定と平和につながることが期待でき、ASEANないしアジア全体に共通法論を広げていくことも期待できる。