A construction of Legal technology and principle map for the entire employment support project in anticipation of a decrease in the labor force
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03410
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KONYA Hiroaki  熊本大学, 熊本創生推進機構, 教授 (30344584)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords労働市場 / 雇用対策法制 / 使用と雇用と支援の分離 / 地域属の雇用と労働 / 労働市場法 / 雇用対策 / マッピングモデル / 立体(視覚的)労働法機能 / 雇用政策法制 / 就業支援 / モデル化 / 人材確保 / 人材育成 / 労働力確保 / 労働力形成 / 労働者教育 / 労働力投資 / 労働市場法制 / 雇用構築 / 若年者 / 労働力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Reification of static linear images and dynamic cluster mapping
An image of a non-regular and diversified worker who transformed the Japanese-style employment system model or a map corresponding to the same event will be published as an article with fine adjustments in the future. The issues are "three separations of employment use and support" and "worker-friendly policy at the entrance and exit".The parties / stakeholders of the employment support business doctrine for that purpose assume a four-party relationship, and it is the business law = labor law model that is required in the new era to integrate these and present the rights and obligations. Mandatory exit is a model that requires freedom of choice of occupation and adjustment, and techniques such as achievement rate incentives and unachieved penalties are also assumed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
労働力減少の次代を見据えて、雇用の持続維持と労働力の融通をゴールとする、連続プロセスとしての就業支援事業の技術と法理を、マップイメージモデルで考察した当研究は、〈参入援助〉〈確保労働力の活用と開発〉〈雇用管理の合理化〉そして〈労働力の移動・分配〉といった概念から出発し、これらが連携・総合された労働市場法制/雇用政策法制の運用と、効果的かつ持続的な企業内外の労働力分配と配置を中核とした支援政策事業、さらに労働者の適正就業と配置の社会実現を目指すものであった。もちろん地方自治体レベルで実施可能となる事業構想スキームをも含む提示提案型の研究である。