Project/Area Number |
17K03455
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
GODA Atsuko 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (50361241)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 後見 / 家族 / 民法 / ドイツ / 民事法学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, I examined the ideal way of the guardianship system for minors and adult guardianship system in Japan from the viewpoint of changing families. In a super-aged society and a declining birthrate, we should design a system that does not depend on family members. In Germany, a guardianship reform is underway. I introduced and examined the partial drafts of the guardianship published by the German Federal Ministry of Justice and Consumer Protection in 2016 and 2018, respectively, and confirmed the significance of institutional design in line with the times.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ドイツにおいて現在進められている未成年後見及び世話(成年後見)に関する法改正への動きにつき2018年9月にドイツ連邦司法消費者保護省(BMJV)が公表した「後見法改正法の連邦司法消費者保護省第二討議部分草案」等につき紹介、検討を行った。今後のドイツの法改正を分析していく上で、基礎的資料として参考になるものと考える。家族機能が弱体化していく中、司法(家庭裁判所)及び行政による監督・支援の意義をより意識し、今後の未成年後見制度・成年後見制度の制度設計について、引き続き検討を行っていく。