Optimization of Centralized Control and Multi-Way Distributed Control in Intellectual Property Litigation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03499
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA HIROSHI  北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70360881)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords知的財産法 / 特許 / 知的財産高等裁判所 / 新規性 / 均等論 / パブリック・ドメイン / 内在的同一 / 先使用 / 特許法 / 第5要件 / フレキシブル・バー / コンプリート・バー / 訂正の再抗弁 / 延長制度 / 訂正 / 用途発明 / 食品 / 知的財産 / 知財高裁 / 一元的統御 / 多元分散的統御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research results of this research are broadly classified into (1) novelty and public domain (PD), (2) prior use and PD, (3)scope of rights for use invention, (4) doctrine of equivalents and PD, (5) procedural matters and others.All of the above results can be organized from the perspective of centralized control or multi-dimensional decentralized control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、本来の本研究の目的をかなりの程度達成することができたばかりでなく、次研究(令和5~9年度科学研究費助成事業基盤研究(C)「特許権は「脅威」か?-パブリック・ドメイン保護法としての特許法の再構成-」(課題番号23K01205))への題材提供、新たな観点の発見等を得ることができ、研究の継続性、蓄積性の観点から大変に意義深いものとなった。