Project/Area Number |
17K03651
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic doctrine/Economic thought
Research Institution | Ohtsuki City College |
Principal Investigator |
Naito Atsushi 大月短期大学, 経済科, 教授 (40461868)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 金融化 / 金融主導型レジーム / ネオ・リベラリズム / ネオ・リベラリズム的政策 / フーコー / 緊縮政策 / ポスト・ケインジアン / 現代貨幣理論 / 反緊縮政策 / 認知資本主義 / 生政治 / マクロ・レジーム / 金融不安定性 / ミンスキー / 流動性選好 / 経済政策 / 統治性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we investigate the subject on neoliberal policy in finance-led regime, which is a macroeconomic regime that financialization develops and the role of finance enhances. The result of this study is, firstly, that we examine the finance-led regime and the financialization as its basis. Secondly, we contemplate the nature of neoliberalism as to the neoliberal policy with reference to Michel Foucault's analysis. Thirdly, we examine the theory of money in Chartalism as the theoretical ground for anti-austerity policy, which is a criticism for neoliberal policy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、金融化、すなわち、金融的な現象が経済及び社会において重要度を増していく傾向が主導的なマクロ経済システムがどのようなものであるかを明らかにした上で、いわゆるネオ・リベラリズム的政策がそういったレジームとどのような関係にあるのかを明確にする目的で行われている。また、ネオ・リベラリズム政策とは何かという点をフーコーの議論を参照することによって、ネオ・リベラリズムに関して拡散している議論をまとめ直すという意図に沿って考察している。